jump to navigation

I’ll Be Scarce For A Week… February 25, 2009

Posted by littlebangtheory in Love and Death.
trackback

…unless I find unsecured wireless service in the desert!

Yep, I’m off to SoCal in the morning (or actually, off to Eastern Massachusetts in the morning, flying to Vegas on Friday.)  And though I’m hoping to get occasional internet access, I’m assuming that my postings will be light at best; Frau Biergut and I have a lot to do in not that much time.

I’ll do my best to keep you folks in the loop, but either way, you’re gonna get a faceful when I get back and have time to process my captures properly.

So hold the fort while I’m gone, and I’ll see you all the second week in March at the latest!

‘K?

‘K!

Comments»

1. Bob - February 25, 2009

Have a great trip, Cuz!!

/looks forward to upcoming desert pics/

2. Suzi Riot - February 25, 2009

Have a great adventure! I’ll be looking forward to the pictures!

3. sylvia - February 25, 2009

Have a wonderful time! Will miss you and dinner, guess I’ll have to do my own cooking, Damn! Look forward to hearing all about it when you return. And lots of pictures! ok, babe?

4. Paul in ABQ - February 25, 2009

Buon viaggio. Safe and satisfying travels.

5. littlebangtheory - February 26, 2009

Thanks, everyone! In my absence, eat well and take pictures!

Paul – so close, and yet so far! I’m looking forward to an AZ/NM loop, but not this year. 😦

6. kkryno - February 26, 2009

‘K! We’ll all be waiting ’till you return. I guess Lean Quisine will have to suffice! 😉

Seriously; have a most wonderful time and fill us in on all the good stuff when you get back!

Most of all; safe travels.

7. sherry - February 26, 2009

have fun!!!

8. Pagan Sphinx - February 26, 2009

Oh, this is going to be so, so good for you! Safe travels, my friend!

9. Dianne - February 27, 2009

‘K

I’ll be waiting for that faceful

Have a great trip

10. Tengrain - February 27, 2009

CR –

Ack! Why not northern California? We have desserts too? What’s that? Desert, not dessert? Oh, never mind.

Have a great time, don’t freak out, the natives are friendly.

Regards,

Tengrain

11. susan - March 1, 2009

Hope it’s a wonderful journey.

12. Mike - March 1, 2009

Just passing by.Btw, you website have great content!

_________________________________
Making Money $150 An Hour

13. Fran - March 10, 2009

Hello CR, how was your journey?

14. Frau Biergut - March 10, 2009

He’s sleeping it off! I think that I can speak for TCR when I say he had a blast. Wait til he starts posting photos!

Tschuss!

15. Laurie B - March 11, 2009

TCR, you are exhausted, you need to hang out with Frau Biergut more often!

Looking forward to the photos, road trips are the best fun.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: